MATCH
26.01.20 | q 2 | Thomas Pavlekovich Smith | Faris Zakaryia | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | M15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Australia
02.05.01, 22 years
02.05.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Egypt
13.05.01, 22 years
15772 $
13.05.01, 22 years
15772 $
Thomas Pavlekovich Smith vs. Faris Zakaryia - head to head matches
26.01.20 | q 2 | Thomas Pavlekovich Smith | Faris Zakaryia | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Thomas Pavlekovich Smith form & Faris Zakaryia form
Thomas Pavlekovich Smith - last matches
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Markus Bolin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. William Jesser | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Hugh Callaghan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Jirat Navasirisomboon | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Michael Mathayomchand | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 2 | vs. Kareem Abdul Hakim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Nathan Anthony Barki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 2 | vs. Timmy Karpinski | 6-3, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Tanakorn Srirat | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Kyle Seelig | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Ethan Cook | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-0, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Uisung Park | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Jangjun Kim | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-4, 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Takeru Yuzuki | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 q 2 | vs. Rhys Searant | 5-7, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Stefan Bianchet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Zac Osborne | 5-7, - Thomas Pavlekovich Smith - retired | match details | |
M25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Ken Cavrak | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Tai Sach | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.22 qual. | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Erik Holt-Crossman | 4-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Tom Barnsley | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details |
Faris Zakaryia - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 0-3, - Faris Zakaryia - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Philip Henning | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-3, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Milosz Sroka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Wenfu Li | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 1-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manuele Ferrari | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Runyu Zhao | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Runyu Zhao | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Cedric Stanke | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-73, 5-7 | match details |