MATCH
12.02.20 | 2nd round | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Nicola Kuhn | 7-63, 6-1 | Cherbourg Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Teimuraz Gabashvili | Nicola Kuhn | |
1st SERVE % | 27/49 (55%) | 37/67 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/27 (78%) | 27/37 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 11/30 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/67 (43%) | 13/49 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/116 (56%) | 51/116 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Nicola Kuhn | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Nicola Kuhn | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Nicola Kuhn | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Nicola Kuhn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Nicola Kuhn | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Nicola Kuhn | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1, 6-2, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Nicola Kuhn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Nicola Kuhn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Nicola Kuhn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Teimuraz Gabashvili vs. Nicola Kuhn - head to head matches
29.03.21 | 1st round | Nicola Kuhn | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Oeiras 1 | Clay |
12.02.20 | 2nd round | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Nicola Kuhn | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | Cherbourg Challenger | I. hard |
Teimuraz Gabashvili form & Nicola Kuhn form
Teimuraz Gabashvili - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 2 | vs. Joaquin Bianchi | - | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivo Vercik | - | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 1-2, - Teimuraz Gabashvili - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Philip Henning | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Max Van Nunen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lyle Zaloumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Vitali Chvets | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-1, 6-79, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Josh Reid | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vishal Saravanan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 6-0, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Mszyca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | Isaac Nortie Nortey - walk over | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Nicola Kuhn - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Edison Ambarzumjan | 1-6, 6-0, 6-10 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Felix Gill | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Alex Knaff | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jakub Paul | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jesse Flores | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. David Perez Sanz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | - Nicola Kuhn - walk over | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Reda Bennani | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 7-63, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Peetu Pohjola | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details |