MATCH
15.03.18 | 2nd round | Tatsuma Ito | Uladzimir Ignatik | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tatsuma Ito | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
1st SERVE % | 71/100 (71%) | 68/101 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/71 (56%) | 46/68 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 12/33 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/14 (29%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/101 (43%) | 45/100 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/201 (49%) | 103/201 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tatsuma Ito vs. Uladzimir Ignatik - head to head matches
15.03.18 | 2nd round | Tatsuma Ito | Uladzimir Ignatik | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard |
29.11.09 | fin | Uladzimir Ignatik | Tatsuma Ito | 7-67, 7-63 | match details | Toyota Challenger | Carpet |
19.11.09 | 2nd round | Uladzimir Ignatik | Tatsuma Ito | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Yokohama Challenger | Hard |
Tatsuma Ito form & Uladzimir Ignatik form
Tatsuma Ito - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ray Ho | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Zhe Li | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 4-6, 0-1, - Tatsuma Ito - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Toa Maeda | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 2-6, 1-4, - Tatsuma Ito - retired | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Keegan Rice | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fons Van Sambeek | 6-76, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-3, 6-6, - Tatsuma Ito - retired | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 7-67, 7-61 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Edan Leshem | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Omar Jasika | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Uladzimir Ignatik - last matches
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Umut Akkoyun | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 2-6, 7-68, 5-7 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.22 1/4 | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-4, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 4-1, Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 2nd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 5-7, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Igor Trunov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-2, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Stepan Pecak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Ricany - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mateus Alves | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Antonin Stepanek | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.21 qual. | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 7-64, 2-6, 6-4 | match details |