MATCH
05.09.12 | 1st round | Tatsuma Ito | Benjamin Mitchell | 7-65, 6-75, 6-2 | Shanghai Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tatsuma Ito | Benjamin Mitchell | |
1st SERVE % | 85/120 (71%) | 82/117 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 55/85 (65%) | 51/82 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/35 (49%) | 14/35 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 52/117 (44%) | 48/120 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 124/237 (52%) | 113/237 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 7 |
ACES | 6 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tatsuma Ito vs. Benjamin Mitchell - head to head matches
01.09.15 | 1st round | Benjamin Mitchell | Tatsuma Ito | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Bangkok Challenger | Hard |
29.01.14 | 2nd round | Benjamin Mitchell | Tatsuma Ito | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Burnie Challenger | Hard |
05.09.12 | 1st round | Tatsuma Ito | Benjamin Mitchell | 7-65, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | Shanghai Challenger | Hard |
03.01.12 | 1st round | Tatsuma Ito | Benjamin Mitchell | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Brisbane | Hard |
Tatsuma Ito form & Benjamin Mitchell form
Tatsuma Ito - last matches
M15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Kohei Hayashi | 4-6, 7-67, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ray Ho | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Zhe Li | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 4-6, 0-1, - Tatsuma Ito - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Toa Maeda | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 2-6, 1-4, - Tatsuma Ito - retired | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Keegan Rice | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fons Van Sambeek | 6-76, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-3, 6-6, - Tatsuma Ito - retired | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 7-67, 7-61 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Edan Leshem | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Benjamin Mitchell - last matches
Australia F8 - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Vincent Stouff | 3-6, - Benjamin Mitchell - retired | match details | |
08.10.18 1st round | vs. Aaron Addison | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia F7 - Hard | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.18 1/4 | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | - Benjamin Mitchell - walk over | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Edward Bourchier | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Australia F2 - Grass | ||||
08.03.18 1/4 | vs. Dayne Kelly | - Benjamin Mitchell - walk over | match details | |
07.03.18 2nd round | vs. Nicholas S. Hu | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Nathan Eshmade | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Australia F1 - Grass | ||||
02.03.18 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.18 1/4 | vs. Dayne Kelly | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.18 2nd round | vs. Scott Puodziunas | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
27.02.18 1st round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.02.18 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-4, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Jacob Grills | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Liam Caruana | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.01.18 2nd round | vs. Florian Mayer | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
08.01.18 1st round | vs. Dane Propoggia | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.17 qual. | vs. Matthew Barton | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.17 q 2 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.10.17 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Russi Assumpcao | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Noah Rubin | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Australia F7 - Hard | ||||
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Xin Gao | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Australia F6 - Hard | ||||
06.10.17 1/4 | vs. Andrew Harris | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Francis Casey Alcantara | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.17 2nd round | vs. Bradley Mousley | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |