MATCH
06.02.19 | 1st round | Takanyi Garanganga | Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 6-4 | M25 Oberentfelden | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Takanyi Garanganga | Michael Vrbensky | |
1st SERVE % | 38/64 (59%) | 30/56 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/38 (84%) | 19/30 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/26 (31%) | 13/26 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/56 (43%) | 24/64 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/120 (53%) | 56/120 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Michael Vrbensky | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Takanyi Garanganga | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Michael Vrbensky | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
1-2 | Michael Vrbensky | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Michael Vrbensky | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Takanyi Garanganga | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Michael Vrbensky | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
4-3 | Michael Vrbensky | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-3 | Michael Vrbensky | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
5-4 | Michael Vrbensky | |
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Michael Vrbensky | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
1-0 | Michael Vrbensky | |
2-0 | Michael Vrbensky | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-1 | Michael Vrbensky | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Takanyi Garanganga | 2-2 | |
Takanyi Garanganga | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Michael Vrbensky | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Takanyi Garanganga | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Takanyi Garanganga | 5-3 | |
Takanyi Garanganga | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Takanyi Garanganga vs. Michael Vrbensky - head to head matches
06.02.19 | 1st round | Takanyi Garanganga | Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M25 Oberentfelden | Carpet |
Takanyi Garanganga form & Michael Vrbensky form
Takanyi Garanganga - last matches
M25 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-3, 1-3, - Takanyi Garanganga - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Louis Herman | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Jaime Sigauque | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 fin | vs. David Perez Sanz | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Aldin Setkic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-4, 1-0, Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Michael-John Every | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Paul Emmanuel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 1/2 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Skander Mansouri | Skander Mansouri - walk over | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Joseph Imeh Ubon | 3-0, Joseph Imeh Ubon - retired | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexey Dubinin | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-5, 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Len Schouten | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Michael-John Every | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Arsenije Zlatanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Devin Badenhorst | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Memphis - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Jacob Dunbar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 2nd round | vs. Zhe Li | 6-73, 6-76 | match details |
Michael Vrbensky - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Botond Kisantal | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evan Furness | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Siim Troost | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Joao Domingues | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-3, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 7-63, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | - Michael Vrbensky - walk over | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-74, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 7-67, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Samuel Brosset | 5-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |