MATCH
06.07.18 | 2nd round | Tak Khunn Wang | Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 6-0 | France F12 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tak Khunn Wang | Juan Pablo Varillas | |
1st SERVE % | 27/58 (47%) | 32/54 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/27 (78%) | 18/32 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/31 (58%) | 10/22 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/8 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/54 (48%) | 19/58 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/112 (58%) | 47/112 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Juan Pablo Varillas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Juan Pablo Varillas | |
2-2 | Juan Pablo Varillas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Juan Pablo Varillas | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Juan Pablo Varillas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Juan Pablo Varillas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Juan Pablo Varillas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Juan Pablo Varillas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Juan Pablo Varillas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tak Khunn Wang vs. Juan Pablo Varillas - head to head matches
06.07.18 | 2nd round | Tak Khunn Wang | Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | France F12 | Clay |
Tak Khunn Wang form & Juan Pablo Varillas form
Tak Khunn Wang - last matches
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
12.02.22 1/2 | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 1-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.22 1/4 | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yannick Mertens | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Philip Florig | 6-0, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Villers - I. hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Maxence Broville | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
05.11.21 1/4 | vs. Louis Wessels | 7-64, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Matt Ponchet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Leopold Zima | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
10.08.21 1st round | vs. Mick Veldheer | 3-6, 3-4, - Tak Khunn Wang - retired | match details | |
M25 Uriage - Clay | ||||
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 1-6, - Tak Khunn Wang - retired | match details | |
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | - | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Dostanbek Tashbulatov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Salinas 2 - Hard | ||||
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.04.21 qual. | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Salinas Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.04.21 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.04.21 qual. | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Split 1 - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-4, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | - | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.03.21 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Juan Pablo Varillas - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-62, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-5, 7-60 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 3-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-66, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 7-64, 6-78, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fils | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 3-6, 6-78 | match details |