MATCH
27.09.18 | 2nd round | Strong Kirchheimer | Tim Ruehl | 6-1, 6-3 | USA F26 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Strong Kirchheimer | Tim Ruehl | |
1st SERVE % | 29/46 (63%) | 33/50 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 17/33 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 7/17 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/50 (52%) | 12/46 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/96 (63%) | 36/96 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Tim Ruehl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Tim Ruehl | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-0 | Tim Ruehl | |
4-1 | Tim Ruehl | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tim Ruehl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Tim Ruehl | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Tim Ruehl | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Tim Ruehl | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Tim Ruehl | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
31.03.98, 26 years
31.03.98, 26 years
Strong Kirchheimer vs. Tim Ruehl - head to head matches
27.09.18 | 2nd round | Strong Kirchheimer | Tim Ruehl | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | USA F26 | Hard |
Strong Kirchheimer form & Tim Ruehl form
Strong Kirchheimer - last matches
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Samir Banerjee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-72, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-2, 5-2 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 7-5, 5-4, Evgeny Karlovskiy - retired | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Ethan Quinn | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evan Burnett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alfredo Perez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-74, 6-3, 4-1, Toby Alex Kodat - retired | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carter Pate | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Tim Ruehl - last matches
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. George Lazarov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Patrik Meszaros | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Medved | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Eskander Guryev | 3-6, 6-3, 13-15 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aaron Funk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Julian Desousa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Antonio Verno | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 0-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Puello | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Civita-Telles | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 2-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Nikita Repkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Koszalin - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Philipp Pavlenko | 6-0, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-3, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Dedura-Palomero | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Erwin Troebinger | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sydney Zick | 2-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Pascal Meis | 3-6, 2-4, - Tim Ruehl - retired | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Kostic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Petr Brunclik | 7-61, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
18.05.23 qual. | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |