MATCH
17.02.20 | 1st round | Strong Kirchheimer | Filip Peliwo | 6-3, 6-4 | Drummondville Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Strong Kirchheimer | Filip Peliwo | |
1st SERVE % | 45/61 (74%) | 39/66 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/45 (71%) | 27/39 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/66 (44%) | 20/61 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/127 (55%) | 57/127 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 16 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Strong Kirchheimer vs. Filip Peliwo - head to head matches
17.02.20 | 1st round | Strong Kirchheimer | Filip Peliwo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Drummondville Challenger | I. hard |
Strong Kirchheimer form & Filip Peliwo form
Strong Kirchheimer - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Samir Banerjee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-72, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-2, 5-2 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 7-5, 5-4, Evgeny Karlovskiy - retired | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Ethan Quinn | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evan Burnett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alfredo Perez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-74, 6-3, 4-1, Toby Alex Kodat - retired | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carter Pate | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Alfredo Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Filip Peliwo - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Klizan | 2-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Agwi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Canter | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 5-7, 0-3, - Filip Peliwo - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tianhui Zhang | 4-3, Tianhui Zhang - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rigele Te | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |