MATCH
27.06.19 | 2nd round | Strong Kirchheimer | Blaise Bicknell | 6-1, 6-3 | M15 Rochester | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Strong Kirchheimer | Blaise Bicknell | |
1st SERVE % | 34/45 (76%) | 43/62 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/34 (82%) | 23/43 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 7/19 (37%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/62 (52%) | 11/45 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/107 (62%) | 41/107 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Blaise Bicknell | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-0 | Blaise Bicknell | |
0-0 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Blaise Bicknell | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Blaise Bicknell | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Blaise Bicknell | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Blaise Bicknell | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Blaise Bicknell | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Strong Kirchheimer vs. Blaise Bicknell - head to head matches
24.06.23 | 1/2 | Strong Kirchheimer | Blaise Bicknell | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | M15 South | Hard |
27.06.19 | 2nd round | Strong Kirchheimer | Blaise Bicknell | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M15 Rochester | Clay |
Strong Kirchheimer form & Blaise Bicknell form
Strong Kirchheimer - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Samir Banerjee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-72, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-2, 5-2 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 7-5, 5-4, Evgeny Karlovskiy - retired | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Ethan Quinn | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evan Burnett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alfredo Perez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-74, 6-3, 4-1, Toby Alex Kodat - retired | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carter Pate | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Alfredo Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Blaise Bicknell - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Valerio Aboian | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Torrealba | 6-74, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-2, 4-6, 3-4, - Blaise Bicknell - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-3, 2-2, Brandon Holt - retired | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-76, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Ignacio Buse | 7-66, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre Yves Bailly | 2-6, 0-2, - Blaise Bicknell - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Federico Delbonis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-71, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matheus Cury Bueres | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 7-5, 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |