MATCH
01.10.19 | 1st round | Strong Kirchheimer | Andrew Watson | 6-3, 6-1 | M25 Norman | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Strong Kirchheimer | Andrew Watson | |
1st SERVE % | 33/46 (72%) | 33/52 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 16/33 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/52 (56%) | 13/46 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/98 (63%) | 36/98 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andrew Watson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Andrew Watson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Andrew Watson | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
4-3 | Andrew Watson | |
0-0 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andrew Watson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
1-1 | Andrew Watson | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Andrew Watson | |
0-0 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Strong Kirchheimer vs. Andrew Watson - head to head matches
01.10.19 | 1st round | Strong Kirchheimer | Andrew Watson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M25 Norman | Hard |
Strong Kirchheimer form & Andrew Watson form
Strong Kirchheimer - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Samir Banerjee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-72, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-2, 5-2 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 7-5, 5-4, Evgeny Karlovskiy - retired | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Ethan Quinn | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evan Burnett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alfredo Perez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-74, 6-3, 4-1, Toby Alex Kodat - retired | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carter Pate | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Alfredo Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Andrew Watson - last matches
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Zane Khan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Grey Hamilton | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Idanha - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 7-5, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Idanha - Hard | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Frederico Gil | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Luis Faria | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Shumeiko | 4-1, Pavel Shumeiko - retired | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Viktor Galovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 qual. | vs. Brydan Klein | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jose Olivares | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vero - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Paul Oosterbaan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Bastian Malla | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details |