MATCH
02.08.16 | 1st round | Steve Darcis | Norbert Gombos | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | Liberec Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Steve Darcis | Norbert Gombos | |
1st SERVE % | 39/81 (48%) | 51/96 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/39 (77%) | 33/51 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/42 (52%) | 20/45 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/96 (45%) | 29/81 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/177 (54%) | 82/177 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 9 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Steve Darcis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Steve Darcis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Steve Darcis | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Steve Darcis | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Steve Darcis | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Steve Darcis | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
0-2 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Steve Darcis | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Steve Darcis | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Steve Darcis | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Steve Darcis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Steve Darcis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Steve Darcis | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Steve Darcis | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Steve Darcis | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Steve Darcis vs. Norbert Gombos - head to head matches
11.06.19 | 1st round | Steve Darcis | Norbert Gombos | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Lyon Challenger | Clay |
22.04.19 | 1st round | Norbert Gombos | Steve Darcis | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Francavilla Challenger | Clay |
02.03.19 | 1/2 | Norbert Gombos | Steve Darcis | 6-4, 2-0, Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | Pau Challenger | I. hard |
02.08.16 | 1st round | Steve Darcis | Norbert Gombos | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Liberec Challenger | Clay |
24.03.15 | qual. | Steve Darcis | Norbert Gombos | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Miami | Hard |
Steve Darcis form & Norbert Gombos form
Steve Darcis - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Brisbane Perth - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.20 | vs. Cameron Norrie | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.20 | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
20.11.19 | vs. Nick Kyrgios | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
18.11.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Santiago Giraldo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
03.11.19 fin | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-74, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.19 3rd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.19 2nd round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. James Ward | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 2nd round | vs. Viktor Troicki | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Gilles Simon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 5-7, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 2-6, 2-4, - Steve Darcis - retired | match details | |
01.07.19 1st round | vs. Mischa Zverev | 6-2, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 1st round | vs. Bradley Klahn | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.06.19 qual. | vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.19 q 1 | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 2nd round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 qual. | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-73, 3-6 | match details |
Norbert Gombos - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Harry Wendelken | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 7-61, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 5-3, - Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-62, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jerome Kym | 3-6, 7-66, 6-77 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-2, Zsombor Piros - retired | match details |