MATCH
01.05.09 | 1/4 | Steve Darcis | Lukas Rosol | 6-1, 6-4 | Ostrava Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Steve Darcis | Lukas Rosol | |
1st SERVE % | 43/60 (72%) | 48/63 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/43 (63%) | 24/48 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 4/15 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/63 (56%) | 25/60 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/123 (57%) | 53/123 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Steve Darcis vs. Lukas Rosol - head to head matches
23.09.19 | 1st round | Steve Darcis | Lukas Rosol | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | Orleans Challenger | I. hard |
15.02.19 | 1/4 | Steve Darcis | Lukas Rosol | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Cherbourg Challenger | I. hard |
04.05.13 | 1/2 | Steve Darcis | Lukas Rosol | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | Ostrava Challenger | Clay |
16.05.12 | 2nd round | Lukas Rosol | Steve Darcis | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Bordeaux Challenger | Clay |
08.11.10 | 1st round | Lukas Rosol | Steve Darcis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Aachen Challenger | Carpet |
01.05.09 | 1/4 | Steve Darcis | Lukas Rosol | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Ostrava Challenger | Clay |
24.04.09 | 1/4 | Steve Darcis | Lukas Rosol | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Sofia Challenger | Clay |
Steve Darcis form & Lukas Rosol form
Steve Darcis - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Brisbane Perth - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.20 | vs. Cameron Norrie | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.20 | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
20.11.19 | vs. Nick Kyrgios | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
18.11.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Santiago Giraldo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
03.11.19 fin | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-74, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.19 3rd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.19 2nd round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. James Ward | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 2nd round | vs. Viktor Troicki | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Gilles Simon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 5-7, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 2-6, 2-4, - Steve Darcis - retired | match details | |
01.07.19 1st round | vs. Mischa Zverev | 6-2, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 1st round | vs. Bradley Klahn | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.06.19 qual. | vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.19 q 1 | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 2nd round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 qual. | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-73, 3-6 | match details |
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |