MATCH
04.07.19 | 3rd round | Stefano Travaglia | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 6-4, 6-2 | Ludwigshafen Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Stefano Travaglia | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | |
1st SERVE % | 28/52 (54%) | 24/49 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/28 (79%) | 14/24 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/24 (54%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/49 (49%) | 17/52 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/101 (58%) | 42/101 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stefano Travaglia vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver - head to head matches
04.07.19 | 3rd round | Stefano Travaglia | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Ludwigshafen Challenger | Clay |
25.09.14 | 1/4 | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | Stefano Travaglia | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Kenitra Challenger | Clay |
Stefano Travaglia form & Daniel Gimeno-Traver form
Stefano Travaglia - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 7-5, 3-6, 3-0, Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-1, 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 7-62, 6-3 | match details |