MATCH
14.10.09 | 1st round | Stefano Galvani | Lukas Rosol | 6-1, 6-4 | Rennes Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Stefano Galvani | Lukas Rosol | |
1st SERVE % | 28/46 (61%) | 28/46 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/28 (86%) | 20/28 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 7/18 (39%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/46 (41%) | 10/46 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/92 (60%) | 37/92 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stefano Galvani vs. Lukas Rosol - head to head matches
14.10.09 | 1st round | Stefano Galvani | Lukas Rosol | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Rennes Challenger | I. hard |
28.02.09 | 1/2 | Stefano Galvani | Lukas Rosol | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Wolfsburg Challenger | Carpet |
15.04.08 | 1st round | Stefano Galvani | Lukas Rosol | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Chiasso | Clay |
23.01.06 | q 1 | Stefano Galvani | Lukas Rosol | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Heilbronn | Carpet |
Stefano Galvani form & Lukas Rosol form
Stefano Galvani - last matches
San Marino - Clay | ||||
07.08.12 1st round | vs. Alessio di Mauro | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Orbetello Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.07.12 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Recanati Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.07.12 2nd round | vs. Fabrice Martin | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.12 1st round | vs. Gerald Melzer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
10.07.12 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
18.06.12 q 1 | vs. Joao Sousa | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.06.12 1st round | vs. Tommy Robredo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.12 q 2 | vs. Javier Marti | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.05.12 q 1 | vs. Augustin Gensse | 6-77, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tunis Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.05.12 1st round | vs. Augustin Gensse | 1-6, 0-1, - Stefano Galvani - retired | match details | |
Italy F5 - Clay | ||||
16.04.12 1st round | vs. Daniel Smethurst | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.04.12 2nd round | vs. Enrico Burzi | 4-6, - Stefano Galvani - retired | match details | |
02.04.12 1st round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Italy F1 - I. hard | ||||
19.03.12 2nd round | vs. Andrea Agazzi | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
19.03.12 1/4 | vs. Giacomo Oradini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.12 1/2 | vs. Claudio Grassi | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
19.03.12 1st round | vs. Francesco Borgo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.12 fin | vs. Boris Pashanski | 6-1, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.12 q 1 | vs. Rik de Voest | 3-6, 1-5, - Stefano Galvani - retired | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.12 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.12 1st round | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.11 1st round | vs. Daniel Brands | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Geneva Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.11 1st round | vs. Martin Klizan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.11 qual. | vs. Stephane Bohli | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.11 q 1 | vs. Paul Capdeville | 2-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Ljubljana Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.11 2nd round | vs. Paolo Lorenzi | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
20.09.11 1st round | vs. Tilen Zitnik | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Todi Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.09.11 1/4 | vs. Filippo Volandri | 7-63, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.09.11 2nd round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 6-3, 6-76, 7-62 | match details | |
13.09.11 1st round | vs. Gianluca Naso | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |