MATCH
12.10.16 | 2nd round | Stan Wawrinka | Kyle Edmund | 6-3, 6-4 | Shanghai | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Stan Wawrinka | Kyle Edmund | |
1st SERVE % | 35/51 (69%) | 30/51 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/35 (80%) | 21/30 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/51 (41%) | 11/51 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/102 (60%) | 41/102 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Stan Wawrinka | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Stan Wawrinka | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Stan Wawrinka | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Stan Wawrinka | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Stan Wawrinka | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Stan Wawrinka | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Stan Wawrinka | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Stan Wawrinka | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Stan Wawrinka | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stan Wawrinka vs. Kyle Edmund - head to head matches
06.01.17 | 1/4 | Stan Wawrinka | Kyle Edmund | 6-72, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Brisbane | Hard |
12.10.16 | 2nd round | Stan Wawrinka | Kyle Edmund | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Shanghai | Hard |
Stan Wawrinka form & Kyle Edmund form
Stan Wawrinka - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-73, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 7-63, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 6-76, - Stan Wawrinka - retired | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 7-66, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Cameron Norrie | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.23 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 7-66, 6-77, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 7-65, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-1, 3-1, Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Kyle Edmund - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-74, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Charles Broom | 6-710, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-73, 7-64, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 1-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 fin | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Toby Samuel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-3, 6-78, 7-62 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |