MATCH
21.07.19 | qual. | Soon-Woo Kwon | Peter Gojowczyk | 6-2, 6-2 | Atlanta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Soon-Woo Kwon | Peter Gojowczyk | |
1st SERVE % | 20/38 (53%) | 20/55 (36%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/20 (85%) | 11/20 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 15/35 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/55 (53%) | 9/38 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/93 (62%) | 35/93 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Soon-Woo Kwon vs. Peter Gojowczyk - head to head matches
21.07.19 | qual. | Soon-Woo Kwon | Peter Gojowczyk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Atlanta | Hard |
Soon-Woo Kwon form & Peter Gojowczyk form
Soon-Woo Kwon - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-70, 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 3-6, 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 | vs. David Goffin | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 3-6, 7-61, 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
14.01.23 fin | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
13.01.23 1/2 | vs. Jack Draper | 7-66, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.23 1/4 | vs. Mikael Ymer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 7-64, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 2-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
08.10.22 1/2 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
05.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-3, 6-74, 6-2 | match details |
Peter Gojowczyk - last matches
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 1-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cox | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Vivien Cabos | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 6-3, 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Christian Langmo | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 7-63, 7-62 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Emilien Voisin | 6-4, 3-0, Emilien Voisin - retired | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Alex Barrena | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Tim Handel | - Peter Gojowczyk - walk over | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Reymond | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Palmas del - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tyler Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adam Neff | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |