MATCH
23.08.17 | 1st round | Simone Roncalli | Vit Kopriva | 6-2, 6-4 | Serbia F3 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Simone Roncalli | Vit Kopriva | |
1st SERVE % | 31/58 (53%) | 45/72 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/31 (61%) | 20/45 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/27 (48%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/19 (37%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/72 (58%) | 26/58 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/130 (57%) | 56/130 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simone Roncalli vs. Vit Kopriva - head to head matches
23.08.17 | 1st round | Simone Roncalli | Vit Kopriva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Serbia F3 | Clay |
Simone Roncalli form & Vit Kopriva form
Simone Roncalli - last matches
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Houkes | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cluj - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Ghetu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Matei Cristian Onofrei | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Matyas Fuele | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 1/2 | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.23 fin | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Francavilla Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Weis | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Ray Ho | 7-63, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Tomasz Berkieta | 7-66, 1-0, Tomasz Berkieta - retired | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Niklas Schell | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Pedja Krstin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Szymon Kielan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-1, 6-70, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 4-0, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Federico Coria | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-0, 1-0, Alexander Shevchenko - retired | match details |