Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
22.02.99, 25 years
22.02.99, 25 years
Simeon Rossier vs. Luc Fomba - head to head matches
13.03.17 | qual. | Simeon Rossier | Luc Fomba | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | France F6 | I. hard |
Simeon Rossier form & Luc Fomba form
Simeon Rossier - last matches
France F16 - Clay | ||||
20.07.17 2nd round | vs. Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Germany F7 - Clay | ||||
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
France F14 - Clay | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Alon Elia | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
08.06.17 2nd round | vs. Javier Pulgar-Garcia | 6-2, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Shahar Elbaz | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F7 - Hard | ||||
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Tal Goldengoren | 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
09.05.17 1st round | vs. David Guez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
France F7 - I. hard | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
France F6 - I. hard | ||||
14.03.17 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Hugo Pontico | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Luc Fomba | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
France F5 - I. hard | ||||
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Arthur Reymond | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Jules Marie | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Switzerland F2 - Carpet | ||||
16.02.17 1/4 | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.17 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
13.02.17 1st round | vs. Adrien Bossel | 6-3, 6-72, 7-60 | match details | |
Switzerland F1 - Carpet | ||||
09.02.17 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.02.17 1st round | vs. Julien Dubail | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Yanik Kaelin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Jonas Schaer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
France F3 - Carpet | ||||
25.01.17 2nd round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.17 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.17 q 1 | vs. Lofo Ramiaramanan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.17 qual. | vs. Mathys Erhard | 4-6, 3-1, Mathys Erhard - retired | match details | |
Egypt F32 - Hard | ||||
11.11.16 1/4 | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.16 2nd round | vs. Mateusz Terczynski | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Luc Fomba - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-4, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Andre Szilvassy | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Riccardo Campagnola | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Valtteri Tuukkanen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Florian Broska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Loan Lestir | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Sven Corbinais | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Filip Stidell | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anas Ben Chiekh | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Loan Lestir | 7-67, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 7-62, 6-76, 7-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Umberto Giovannini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-1, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leo Deflandre | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Learner Tien | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksa Ciric | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. J Mercer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Perez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Gerard Planelles Ripoll | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Marcus McDaniel | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ian Bracks | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marcel Kamrowski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Matthis Ross | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Julian Noah Steinhausen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Marc Antoine Gaillard | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |