MATCH
03.07.18 | 1st round | Siddharth Vishwakarma | Jake Delaney | 6-4, 6-0 | Malaysia F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Siddharth Vishwakarma | Jake Delaney | |
1st SERVE % | 30/43 (70%) | 29/55 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 18/29 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 7/26 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/98 (61%) | 38/98 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jake Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Siddharth Vishwakarma | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Jake Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-2 | Jake Delaney | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-3 | Jake Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-3 | Jake Delaney | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
3-3 | Jake Delaney | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Siddharth Vishwakarma | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Siddharth Vishwakarma | 4-4 | |
Siddharth Vishwakarma | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jake Delaney | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Siddharth Vishwakarma | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Jake Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
3-0 | Jake Delaney | |
4-0 | Jake Delaney | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Siddharth Vishwakarma | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Siddharth Vishwakarma vs. Jake Delaney - head to head matches
03.07.18 | 1st round | Siddharth Vishwakarma | Jake Delaney | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Malaysia F1 | Hard |
Siddharth Vishwakarma form & Jake Delaney form
Siddharth Vishwakarma - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuvan Nandal | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Woobin Shin | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Dan Added | 7-64, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 1-6, 6-4, 5-2, Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jiayang Dong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Harrison Adams | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 6-72, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stijn Pel | 3-6, 1-3, - Siddharth Vishwakarma - retired | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Atharva Sharma | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pruchya Isarow | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Semen Voronin | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |
Jake Delaney - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jack Bruce-Smith | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 6-74, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Patrick Kypson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Makoto Ochi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Brosset | 5-7, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Omar Jasika | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 6-75, 7-60 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Jacob Brumm - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. James Watt | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jeremy Beale | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jayden Court | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luke Sorensen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 4-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details |