MATCH
12.04.19 | 2nd round | Shuichi Sekiguchi | Issei Okamura | 6-1, 6-0 | M25 Matsuyama | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shuichi Sekiguchi | Issei Okamura | |
1st SERVE % | 22/35 (63%) | 24/42 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/22 (91%) | 7/24 (29%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 8/35 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/77 (71%) | 22/77 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shuichi Sekiguchi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Shuichi Sekiguchi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Shuichi Sekiguchi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Shuichi Sekiguchi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Shuichi Sekiguchi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Shuichi Sekiguchi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shuichi Sekiguchi vs. Issei Okamura - head to head matches
12.04.19 | 2nd round | Shuichi Sekiguchi | Issei Okamura | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | M25 Matsuyama | Hard |
07.03.19 | 2nd round | Shuichi Sekiguchi | Issei Okamura | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | M25 Mildura | Grass |
14.04.16 | 2nd round | Shuichi Sekiguchi | Issei Okamura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | China F5 | Hard |
Shuichi Sekiguchi form & Issei Okamura form
Shuichi Sekiguchi - last matches
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-0, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Chase Ferguson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Hiroki Sakagawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Jie Cui | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Francis Casey Alcantara | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-70, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 7-61, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-75, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Maximus Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-0, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Thiemo de Bakker | 1-6, 6-1, 3-1, Thiemo de Bakker - retired | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Tegar Abdi Satrio Wibowo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | - | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Lucknow - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Issei Okamura - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-73, 6-71 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Koki Matsuda | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yudai Umeoka | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kodai Sasaki | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 6-1, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Cooper Errey | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ali Habib | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alberto Lim | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Anmar Faleh Alhogbani | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vivek Kolluru | 6-1, 1-0, Vivek Kolluru - retired | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jay Dylan Hara Friend | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 7-63, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Mason Naumovski | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Seiya Nakanishi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Iori Yoshida | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 3-6, 1-5, - Issei Okamura - retired | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Amit Vales | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Eyal Shyovitz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |