Japan
04.10.97, 26 years
04.10.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
14.11.98, 25 years
19175 $
14.11.98, 25 years
19175 $
Shoma Kato vs. Jesse Delaney - head to head matches
30.12.17 | q 1 | Shoma Kato | Jesse Delaney | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
Shoma Kato form & Jesse Delaney form
Shoma Kato - last matches
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Japan F1 - Hard | ||||
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Daniel Nguyen | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.18 1st round | vs. Fabien Reboul | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.17 qual. | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
30.12.17 q 1 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Japan F8 - Carpet | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Atsushi Shibasaki | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Japan F7 - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Masaki Osafune | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Numajiri | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Japan F4 - Hard | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Yoshikawa | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Japan F3 - Hard | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Shane Vinsant | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Japan F2 - Hard | ||||
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Shu Saito | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Japan F1 - Hard | ||||
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indonesia F3 - Hard | ||||
20.02.17 q 2 | vs. Cristian Stefan Moldovan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.17 qual. | vs. Robin Thour | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indonesia F2 - Hard | ||||
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Skyler Butts | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 2 | vs. Rhett Purcell | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.16 q 1 | vs. Kuan-Yi Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Japan F8 - Carpet | ||||
15.06.16 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.16 q 2 | vs. Shinya Chida | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.06.16 qual. | vs. Kennosuke Nouchi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.16 q 1 | vs. Shu Saito | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Japan F7 - Hard | ||||
06.06.16 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Japan F6 - Clay | ||||
30.05.16 q 1 | vs. Kennosuke Nouchi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.05.16 qual. | vs. Yuya Ito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Japan F4 - Hard | ||||
28.03.16 q 1 | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Japan F3 - Hard | ||||
21.03.16 q 1 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Japan F1 - Hard | ||||
10.03.16 2nd round | vs. Karunuday Singh | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Jesse Delaney - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Timmy Karpinski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Chase Ferguson | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Stefan Bianchet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-74, 6-70 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-0, 2-0, Mikalai Haliak - retired | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 6-0, 3-0, Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji - retired | match details | |
M15 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Timothy Gray | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Zachary Adam-Gedge | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Lachlan Vickery | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 q 2 | vs. Blake Bayldon | 7-65, 6-76, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. David Agung Susanto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-75, 6-3, 10-5 | match details |