MATCH
22.03.19 | 1/4 | Sho Shimabukuro | Mick Veldheer | 6-4, 6-1 | M15 Kofu | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sho Shimabukuro | Mick Veldheer | |
1st SERVE % | 29/44 (66%) | 37/65 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 20/37 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/15 (80%) | 13/28 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/65 (49%) | 10/44 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/109 (61%) | 43/109 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mick Veldheer | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Mick Veldheer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Mick Veldheer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Mick Veldheer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Mick Veldheer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mick Veldheer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Mick Veldheer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Mick Veldheer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Mick Veldheer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sho Shimabukuro vs. Mick Veldheer - head to head matches
22.03.19 | 1/4 | Sho Shimabukuro | Mick Veldheer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M15 Kofu | Hard |
Sho Shimabukuro form & Mick Veldheer form
Sho Shimabukuro - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-72, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 0-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Weber | 2-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-75, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 6-77, 7-66 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-2, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 2-6, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Mick Veldheer - last matches
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Arlon - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 7-67, 3-6, 6-713 | match details | |
M15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Philip Florig | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. David Loccisano | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Trento - Carpet | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandr Bulitski | 6-4, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Taylor | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 q 2 | vs. Batiste Guerra | 4-6, 6-0, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-4, 6-73, 4-10 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Jeiden Saidizand | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 2 | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
19.01.23 1/4 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 7-65, 1-6, 1-3, - Mick Veldheer - retired | match details | |
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Michal Krajci | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
25.11.22 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Francois Musitelli | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |