MATCH
23.07.19 | qual. | Shao-Fan Liu | Bang Shuo Yin | 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 | M25 Taipei | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shao-Fan Liu | Bang Shuo Yin | |
1st SERVE % | 51/74 (69%) | 53/71 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/51 (59%) | 32/53 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/23 (39%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/9 (22%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/71 (44%) | 35/74 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/145 (48%) | 75/145 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A | ||
Shao-Fan Liu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Shao-Fan Liu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-2 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-3 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Shao-Fan Liu | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Shao-Fan Liu | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Shao-Fan Liu | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40 | ||
Shao-Fan Liu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Shao-Fan Liu | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0 | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
Shao-Fan Liu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 0-4, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 4-6, 4-7, 5-7, 6-7, 7-7, 9-8 | ||
10-8 |
Taipei (CHN)
30.01.97, 27 years
14349 $
30.01.97, 27 years
14349 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Shao-Fan Liu vs. Bang Shuo Yin - head to head matches
23.07.19 | qual. | Shao-Fan Liu | Bang Shuo Yin | 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | M25 Taipei | Hard |
Shao-Fan Liu form & Bang Shuo Yin form
Shao-Fan Liu - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Matej Galik | 6-2, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
29.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mohab Hamed | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-76, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.21 qual. | vs. Niklas Guttau | 6-3, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Yacoub Makzoume | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Magd Eldin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Herman Meeuwes Mattheo Knoop | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Floris Podzimek | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 7-67, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Jayden Court | 4-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Tay - Hard | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Tay - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.08.19 q 1 | vs. Da Cheng Yuan | - | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Bill Duo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Karunuday Singh | 3-6, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Lucas Vuradin | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Danielle Abadia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Chen Chang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |
Bang Shuo Yin - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dhruv Hirpara | 6-72, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Jadoun | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Radovan Michalik | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Basic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yashvardhan Singh | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Woobin Shin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Abel Forger | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-73, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 7-5, 3-4, Kasidit Samrej - retired | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yan Bai | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Qiulin Wang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yanjie Zheng | 7-5, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Xirui Liu | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Justin Barki | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-3, 4-6, 2-10 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Shan-Yuan Ou | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Matyas Fuele | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Yi Jui Lo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |