MATCH
18.07.18 | 1st round | Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | Shalva Dzhanashia | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | Georgia F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | Shalva Dzhanashia | |
1st SERVE % | 52/75 (69%) | 35/70 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/52 (65%) | 15/35 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/23 (35%) | 20/35 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/70 (50%) | 33/75 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/145 (53%) | 68/145 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Shalva Dzhanashia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 1-2 | |
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Shalva Dzhanashia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Shalva Dzhanashia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Shalva Dzhanashia | |
2-0 | Shalva Dzhanashia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Shalva Dzhanashia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-0 | Shalva Dzhanashia | |
5-1 | Shalva Dzhanashia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Shalva Dzhanashia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Shalva Dzhanashia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Shalva Dzhanashia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Shalva Dzhanashia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea vs. Shalva Dzhanashia - head to head matches
18.07.18 | 1st round | Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | Shalva Dzhanashia | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Georgia F2 | Clay |
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea form & Shalva Dzhanashia form
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea - last matches
M15 Norman - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ronan Jachuck | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-3, 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
USA F34 - I. hard | ||||
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Jacob Dunbar | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-78, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
USA F33 - I. hard | ||||
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
USA F31 - Hard | ||||
16.11.18 1/4 | vs. Jordi Arconada | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Spencer Papa | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Clay | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Klemen Nikolas | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Edris Fetisleam | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F31 - Clay | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Bart Stevens | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Romania F13 - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Matei Adrian Georgescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Romania F12 - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 fin | vs. Claudio Fortuna | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 5-5, def. | match details | |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.18 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Romania F11 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Romania F10 - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 fin | vs. Claudio Fortuna | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Shalva Dzhanashia - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Faurel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Semen Voronin | 7-65, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Louis Tessa | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bukhara - Hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Azamat Lukmanov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Karshi - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 7-62, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details |