MATCH
23.05.17 | 1st round | Shahar Elbaz | Ben Patael | 1-6, 6-3, 7-66 | Israel F8 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shahar Elbaz | Ben Patael | |
1st SERVE % | 68/95 (72%) | 62/100 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/68 (62%) | 43/62 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/27 (33%) | 16/38 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 6/12 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/100 (41%) | 44/95 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/195 (47%) | 103/195 (53%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Izrael
03.02.97, 27 years
19040 $
03.02.97, 27 years
19040 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Shahar Elbaz vs. Ben Patael - head to head matches
03.10.18 | 2nd round | Ben Patael | Shahar Elbaz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Israel F12 | Hard |
23.05.17 | 1st round | Shahar Elbaz | Ben Patael | 1-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | Israel F8 | Hard |
16.05.17 | 1st round | Ben Patael | Shahar Elbaz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Israel F7 | Hard |
04.05.15 | 1st round | Ben Patael | Shahar Elbaz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Israel F5 | Hard |
Shahar Elbaz form & Ben Patael form
Shahar Elbaz - last matches
M25 Meitar - Hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Tom Saporta | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Eyal Shumilov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Uisung Park | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Vasileios Voltirakis | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Uisung Park | 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Mihailo Popovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. James Ibrahim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Schott | 6-76, 0-3, - Shahar Elbaz - retired | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Dor Wertheimer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Jerusalem Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Lazov | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Michal Konecny | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Greece F7 - Hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Greece F6 - Hard | ||||
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. David Pichler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Dimosthenis Taramonlis | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 qual. | vs. Roi Ginat | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Roee Benya | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
11.10.18 1/4 | vs. Igor Smilansky | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Ben Patael - last matches
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Amit Vales | 7-5, 2-6, - Ben Patael - retired | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Luck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 1-6, 3-4, - Ben Patael - retired | match details | |
M25 Indore - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-3, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 7-62, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Joshua Paris | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Maceo Simpson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
06.08.22 fin | vs. Sahar Simon | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.22 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.22 1/4 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | Preston Brown - walk over | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Filipe Grebentsov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 2-6, 6-75 | match details |