MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Sergio Martos Gornes | Thomas Schwencke Lindqvist |
1st SERVE % | 22/48 (46%) | 37/60 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/22 (73%) | 20/37 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/26 (65%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/60 (53%) | 15/48 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/108 (60%) | 43/108 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Spain
19.10.94, 29 years
895 18
165981 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Denmark
08.05.96, 27 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sergio Martos Gornes vs. Thomas Schwencke Lindqvist - head to head matches
Sergio Martos Gornes form & Thomas Schwencke Lindqvist form
Sergio Martos Gornes - last matches
Forli 3 - I. hard |
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Moez Echargui | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard |
30.08.21 q 1 | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard |
19.07.21 qual. | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Oeiras 1 - Clay |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
All Lower - Clay |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-77, 6-1, 10-5 | | match details |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Murcia - Clay |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Zakhar Trapeznikov | 4-6, 6-0, 5-10 | | match details |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Lluis Dolz | 6-4, 5-0, Lluis Dolz - retired | | match details |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay |
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
Seville Challenger - Clay |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Gerard Granollers | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Oviedo - Clay |
05.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-6, 6-3, 7-63 | | match details |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Labrador | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | | match details |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 7-66, 6-77, 6-73 | | match details |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
Segovia Challenger - Hard |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Walter Trusendi | 1-6, 6-75 | | match details |
M25 Denia - Clay |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 2-6, 6-0, 10-8 | | match details |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Vicente Oliver Moratalla | 6-0, 7-5 | | match details |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Igor Sijsling | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Getxo - Clay |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Geerts | 6-4, 6-77, 0-6 | | match details |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Thomas Schwencke Lindqvist - last matches
Turkey F41 - Clay |
17.12.18 q 1 | vs. Igor Shrolik | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Italy F31 - Clay |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Adrian Obert | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Turkey F29 - Clay |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Jordi Walder | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Belgium F2 - Clay |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Miguel Fernando Pereira | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Egypt F5 - Hard |
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Oleksandr Bielinskyi | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Nitin Gunduboina | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Egypt F4 - Hard |
05.02.18 q 2 | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Anwar Elkamony | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
Italy F36 - Clay |
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Ramy Labna | 1-6, 6-71 | | match details |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Stevanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
Italy F35 - Clay |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Francesco Giorgetti | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Italy F34 - Clay |
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Ivan Krivic | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Marcel Marlon Sudzum | 5-7, 7-65, 6-4 | | match details |
Germany F8 - Clay |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Lukas Ruepke | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Marcel Marlon Sudzum | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Germany F7 - Clay |
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Tom Diederich | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
France F14 - Clay |
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Quentin Roch | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | | match details |
Belgium F2 - Clay |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Victor Ernaelsteen | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Jakob Johansson-Holm | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Gunther Matta | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Germany F4 - Clay |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Yannick Staschen | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Turkey F21 - Clay |
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Sergio Martos Gornes | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Turkey F20 - Clay |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Alexander Jhun | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Sweden F2 - Clay |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Christoffer Solberg | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Stefan Zoric | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Israel F6 - Hard |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Tim Kopinski | 6-73, 5-7 | | match details |
Israel F5 - Hard |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Mike Nathanel Engel | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
01.05.17 q 2 | vs. Igor Smilansky | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Egypt F14 - Hard |
17.04.17 q 2 | vs. Daniel Glancy | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Egypt F13 - Hard |
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Sergey Korneev | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |