Spain
19.10.94, 29 years
895 18
165981 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
21.07.00, 23 years
379 132
93246 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sergio Martos Gornes vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover - head to head matches
Sergio Martos Gornes form & Carlos Sanchez Jover form
Sergio Martos Gornes - last matches
Forli 3 - I. hard |
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Moez Echargui | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard |
30.08.21 q 1 | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard |
19.07.21 qual. | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Oeiras 1 - Clay |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
All Lower - Clay |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-77, 6-1, 10-5 | | match details |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Murcia - Clay |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Zakhar Trapeznikov | 4-6, 6-0, 5-10 | | match details |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Lluis Dolz | 6-4, 5-0, Lluis Dolz - retired | | match details |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay |
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
Seville Challenger - Clay |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Gerard Granollers | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Oviedo - Clay |
05.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-6, 6-3, 7-63 | | match details |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Labrador | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | | match details |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 7-66, 6-77, 6-73 | | match details |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
Segovia Challenger - Hard |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Walter Trusendi | 1-6, 6-75 | | match details |
M25 Denia - Clay |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 2-6, 6-0, 10-8 | | match details |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Vicente Oliver Moratalla | 6-0, 7-5 | | match details |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Igor Sijsling | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Getxo - Clay |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Geerts | 6-4, 6-77, 0-6 | | match details |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Carlos Sanchez Jover - last matches
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
Sao Leopoldo - Clay |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gerald Melzer | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Hammamet - Clay |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Hammamet - Clay |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Hammamet - Clay |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | | match details |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Punta Del - Clay |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Tigre Challenger - Clay |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 6-77 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mateus Alves | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ezequiel Monferrer | 6-4, 7-63 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-76, 3-6 | | match details |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Valencia Challenger - Clay |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-3, 2-1, Lukas Rosol - retired | | match details |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 5-7, 6-4, 6-78 | | match details |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-1, 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Braga Challenger - Clay |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |