MATCH
18.06.19 | qual. | Seong Taek Im | Seita Watanabe | 6-3, 6-75, 14-12 | M15 Gimcheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Seong Taek Im | Seita Watanabe | |
1st SERVE % | 46/89 (52%) | 49/82 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/46 (70%) | 24/49 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/43 (28%) | 15/33 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/7 (100%) | 6/11 (55%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/82 (52%) | 45/89 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/171 (51%) | 84/171 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Seita Watanabe | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Seong Taek Im | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Seita Watanabe | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Seong Taek Im | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Seita Watanabe | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Seong Taek Im | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Seita Watanabe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Seong Taek Im | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Seita Watanabe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Seong Taek Im | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Seita Watanabe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Seong Taek Im | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Seita Watanabe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Seong Taek Im | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Seita Watanabe | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Seong Taek Im | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Seita Watanabe | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Seong Taek Im | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Seita Watanabe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Seong Taek Im | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Seita Watanabe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Seong Taek Im | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 0-4, 1-4, 2-4, 3-4, 3-5, 3-6, 4-6, 5-6 | ||
6-75 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Seita Watanabe | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 0-4, 0-5, 1-5, 2-5, 3-5, 3-6, 4-6, 5-6, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 7-8, 8-8, 9-8, 9-9, 9-10, 10-10, 10-11, 11-11, 11-12, 12-12, 13-12 | ||
14-12 |
Republic of Korea
08.08.98, 25 years
08.08.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
25.12.00, 23 years
34580 $
25.12.00, 23 years
34580 $
Seong Taek Im vs. Seita Watanabe - head to head matches
18.06.19 | qual. | Seong Taek Im | Seita Watanabe | 6-3, 6-75, 14-12 | match details | M15 Gimcheon | Hard |
Seong Taek Im form & Seita Watanabe form
Seong Taek Im - last matches
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Jung-Woong Na | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-3, 6-75, 14-12 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Young-Hoon Jeong | 5-7, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Seongbin Sim | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hyeon Il Jung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
22.08.18 2nd round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Hyeong Don Kim | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Seong Jae Han | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Seungri Choi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Yusei Fukuoka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
13.08.18 1st round | vs. Oh-Hee Kwon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Rahul Shankar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Seong Jae Han | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Mingyuan Yang | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.09.17 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Korea F8 - Clay | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Jong-Min Choi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Ju-Hae Moon | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Seunghun Shin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 qual. | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Jun Sang Park | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 2 | vs. Hyung-Chan Lim | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F7 - Clay | ||||
07.09.15 q 1 | vs. Dong-Hak Sin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Korea F7 - Hard | ||||
23.06.14 q 1 | vs. Sung-Keun Jeong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Korea F6 - Hard | ||||
16.06.14 q 1 | vs. Seung-Min Lee | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.14 q 2 | vs. Ho-Min Kang | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
21.04.14 q 1 | vs. Seung-Jae Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Seita Watanabe - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Florent Bax | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Ivan Denisov | 4-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shu Matsuoka | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. David Pichler | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rishi Reddy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dhruv Hirpara | 6-2, 2-0, Dhruv Hirpara - retired | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ryouga Kanno | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Mykhailo Mossur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Zatsepin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Amrutjay Mohanty | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |