MATCH
02.05.19 | 1st round | Sekou Bangoura | Rowland Phillips | 6-2, 6-3 | M25 Vero | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sekou Bangoura | Rowland Phillips | |
1st SERVE % | 35/58 (60%) | 34/57 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/35 (63%) | 18/34 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/57 (51%) | 22/58 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/115 (57%) | 50/115 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
4-1 | Rowland Phillips | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sekou Bangoura | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Rowland Phillips | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Sekou Bangoura | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Rowland Phillips | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sekou Bangoura | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Rowland Phillips | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sekou Bangoura | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Rowland Phillips | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sekou Bangoura | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Rowland Phillips | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sekou Bangoura | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Jamaica
23.01.94, 30 years
23.01.94, 30 years
Sekou Bangoura vs. Rowland Phillips - head to head matches
02.05.19 | 1st round | Sekou Bangoura | Rowland Phillips | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M25 Vero | Clay |
Sekou Bangoura form & Rowland Phillips form
Sekou Bangoura - last matches
M15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | - | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Claverie | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Aidan Kim | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Jaycer Lyeons | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kyle Kang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Cooper Williams | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Brown | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 4-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Kyle Kang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Edward Winter | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Lucas Renard | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Weston - Clay | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Segura | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mikelis Libietis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
04.11.22 1/4 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Petar Teodorovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Jannik Opitz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
18.09.22 fin | vs. Justin Boulais | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.22 1/2 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.22 1/4 | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Hunter Heck | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Rowland Phillips - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Lucas Renard | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Alex Kuperstein | 6-0, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Michael Shabaz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Stefano Liokossis | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Andreja Petrovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. John Bernard | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Alex Zuckerman | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Kaipo Marshall | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Jose Moreno | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Alan Raul Sau Franco | 6-0, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Evans | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Jakub Ostajewski | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
05.03.22 | vs. Petros Tsitsipas | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Peter Bertran | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.21 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Achondo | 2-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
06.12.21 q 2 | vs. Sandro Cottino | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Marco Brugnerotto | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Alfredo Perez | 7-63, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Brandon Perez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.06.21 q 2 | vs. Lewis Ferrer Pena | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
08.06.21 qual. | vs. Juan Alejandro Hernandez | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
07.06.21 q 1 | vs. Patricio Alvarado | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 2-6, 7-65, 9-11 | match details | |
01.06.21 q 2 | vs. Aydan Gomez Osorio | 6-74, 6-1, 10-3 | match details |