MATCH
16.01.18 | 1st round | Sebastien Boltz | Juan Pablo Paz | 6-0, 6-3 | France F2 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Sebastien Boltz | Juan Pablo Paz | |
1st SERVE % | 27/40 (68%) | 24/41 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/27 (85%) | 12/24 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 6/17 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/41 (56%) | 8/40 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/81 (68%) | 26/81 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sebastien Boltz vs. Juan Pablo Paz - head to head matches
16.01.18 | 1st round | Sebastien Boltz | Juan Pablo Paz | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | France F2 | I. hard |
Sebastien Boltz form & Juan Pablo Paz form
Sebastien Boltz - last matches
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Chris Rodesch | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Mick Lescure | 4-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Imrane Bentekhici | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Troyes - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Clement Tabur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 3-4, Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Pierre Faivre | 6-75, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Alexis Musialek | 7-65, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Maxence Broville | 3-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Maxence Beauge | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
France F21 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Samuel Brosset | 5-7, - Sebastien Boltz - retired | match details | |
France F20 - I. hard | ||||
06.10.18 1/2 | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Samuel Brosset | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
France F18 - I. hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Jacq | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
France F17 - I. hard | ||||
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Linus Frost | 6-0, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
France F16 - Hard | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
USA F22 - Hard | ||||
10.08.18 1/4 | vs. Axel Geller | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Andres Andrade | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Trevor Allen Johnson | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
USA F21 - Hard | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
USA F20 - Hard | ||||
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. John Mcnally | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Juan Pablo Paz - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Wessels | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Boris Kozlov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 5-1, Antonio Caruso - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-1, 3-1, Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |