INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Edris Fetisleam vs. Sebastian Korda - head to head matches
06.03.19 | 1st round | Sebastian Korda | Edris Fetisleam | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Edris Fetisleam form & Sebastian Korda form
Edris Fetisleam - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.10.21 q 2 | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Alper Okay Meryumoglu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Vlad Stoica | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.21 q 2 | vs. Vladimir Filip | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Dan Radu Munteanu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 q 2 | vs. Obrad Markovski | 2-6, 1-0, - Edris Fetisleam - retired | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Maxim Krapivin | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Dragos Dima | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Adrian Mateo Bejenaru | 7-5, 4-2, Adrian Mateo Bejenaru - retired | match details | |
M25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Timur Kiuamov | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.19 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.19 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.19 fin | vs. Dejan Katic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.19 1/2 | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.19 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.19 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.19 1st round | vs. Luis Gomar Monio | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Turkey F38 - Clay | ||||
02.12.18 fin | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.12.18 1/2 | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
01.12.18 1/4 | vs. Dejan Katic | 3-6, Dejan Katic - retired | match details | |
30.11.18 2nd round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Milan Drinic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details |
Sebastian Korda - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 3-4, - Sebastian Korda - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 2-6, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-4, 2-6, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 7-610 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-710, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
10.10.23 4th round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 fin | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-78, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-65, 6-74, 6-4 | match details |