MATCH
19.11.18 | qual. | Sebastian Fanselow | Mick Lescure | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | Pune Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sebastian Fanselow | Mick Lescure | |
1st SERVE % | 64/100 (64%) | 42/92 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/64 (69%) | 29/42 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/36 (53%) | 24/50 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/92 (42%) | 37/100 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/192 (53%) | 90/192 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
3 | ||
Sebastian Fanselow | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Mick Lescure | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sebastian Fanselow | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Mick Lescure | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sebastian Fanselow | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Mick Lescure | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sebastian Fanselow | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Mick Lescure | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sebastian Fanselow vs. Mick Lescure - head to head matches
19.11.18 | qual. | Sebastian Fanselow | Mick Lescure | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | Pune Challenger | Hard |
Sebastian Fanselow form & Mick Lescure form
Sebastian Fanselow - last matches
Acapulco Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cuernavaca Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
31.03.24 fin | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-74, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-70, 6-0, 6-72 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. William Grant | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Learner Tien | 7-64, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Trevor Svajda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-2, Jaime Faria - retired | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Mick Lescure - last matches
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Naman Sharma | 6-6, - Mick Lescure - retired | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.22 qual. | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Loann Massard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.22 q 1 | vs. Julien Eon | 3-6, 7-5, 14-16 | match details | |
M15 Marbella - Hard | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. George Loffhagen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Pierre Broquin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Maxence Beauge | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Batiste Klein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-73, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Chattarin Wareesri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Sebastien Boltz | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Getafe - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Nevers - I. hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
28.06.19 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-3, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Grasse - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 7-63, 6-1 | match details |