MATCH
16.03.17 | 2nd round | Sebastian Fanselow | Luca Gelhardt | 6-2, 6-0 | USA F10 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sebastian Fanselow | Luca Gelhardt | |
1st SERVE % | 20/35 (57%) | 22/46 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/20 (85%) | 9/22 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 11/24 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/46 (57%) | 7/35 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/81 (67%) | 27/81 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sebastian Fanselow vs. Luca Gelhardt - head to head matches
18.07.20 | 1st round | Luca Gelhardt | Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
16.03.17 | 2nd round | Sebastian Fanselow | Luca Gelhardt | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | USA F10 | Hard |
Sebastian Fanselow form & Luca Gelhardt form
Sebastian Fanselow - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-70, 6-0, 6-72 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. William Grant | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Learner Tien | 7-64, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Trevor Svajda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-2, Jaime Faria - retired | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-70, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kyle Kang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Luca Gelhardt - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Constantin Schmitz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Tim Puetz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 1-4, - Luca Gelhardt - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 6-1, 7-60 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Gregorio Lulli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Ruben Busch | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sabit Suntic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Mate Voros | 5-7, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Robert Ziganshin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Burgas - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Simeon Terziev | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Maciej Smola | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |