MATCH
12.10.17 | 2nd round | Scott Griekspoor | Yannick Mertens | 6-3, 6-3 | Germany F14 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Scott Griekspoor | Yannick Mertens | |
1st SERVE % | 44/77 (57%) | 35/54 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/44 (73%) | 22/35 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/33 (52%) | 11/19 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 0/7 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/54 (39%) | 28/77 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/131 (53%) | 61/131 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 8 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Scott Griekspoor vs. Yannick Mertens - head to head matches
04.02.18 | fin | Scott Griekspoor | Yannick Mertens | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | Great Britain | I. hard |
12.10.17 | 2nd round | Scott Griekspoor | Yannick Mertens | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Germany F14 | I. hard |
05.10.15 | qual. | Yannick Mertens | Scott Griekspoor | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Mons Challenger | I. hard |
12.03.12 | 1st round | Yannick Mertens | Scott Griekspoor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Great Britain | I. hard |
Scott Griekspoor form & Yannick Mertens form
Scott Griekspoor - last matches
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
L'Aquila Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 2nd round | vs. Facundo Mena | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera | 3-6, 7-68, 7-66 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 3rd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
13.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Manerbio Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 3rd round | vs. Federico Coria | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-4, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Ludwigshafen Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 2nd round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Jerusalem Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 3rd round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 2nd round | vs. Evan King | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
29.04.19 1st round | vs. Manuel Sanchez | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Leon Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-714, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 1st round | vs. Michael Redlicki | 6-2, 6-6, Michael Redlicki - retired | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sophia Antipolis - Clay | ||||
01.04.19 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
09.02.19 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 7-63, 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
Budapest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.19 2nd round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 4-6, 7-61, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.01.19 1/2 | vs. Jeff Wolf | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.19 1/4 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 7-67, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.19 3rd round | vs. Santiago Giraldo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Yannick Mertens - last matches
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. James McCabe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Domingues | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Luke Johnson | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 7-5, 7-69 | match details | |
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Finn Bass | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Cesar Bouchelaghem | 7-62, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Joao Marcos Nusdeo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 1st round | vs. William Jansen | 6-2, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Sandro Ehrat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Martin Breysach | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |