MATCH
10.05.17 | 1st round | Scott Griekspoor | Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 6-2 | Tunisia F18 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Scott Griekspoor | Lucas Catarina | |
1st SERVE % | 29/45 (64%) | 36/58 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 16/36 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/58 (57%) | 15/45 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/103 (61%) | 40/103 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Scott Griekspoor vs. Lucas Catarina - head to head matches
10.05.17 | 1st round | Scott Griekspoor | Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Tunisia F18 | Clay |
Scott Griekspoor form & Lucas Catarina form
Scott Griekspoor - last matches
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
L'Aquila Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 2nd round | vs. Facundo Mena | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera | 3-6, 7-68, 7-66 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 3rd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
13.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Manerbio Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 3rd round | vs. Federico Coria | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-4, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Ludwigshafen Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 2nd round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Jerusalem Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 3rd round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 2nd round | vs. Evan King | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
29.04.19 1st round | vs. Manuel Sanchez | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Leon Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-714, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 1st round | vs. Michael Redlicki | 6-2, 6-6, Michael Redlicki - retired | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sophia Antipolis - Clay | ||||
01.04.19 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
09.02.19 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 7-63, 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
Budapest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.19 2nd round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 4-6, 7-61, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.01.19 1/2 | vs. Jeff Wolf | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.19 1/4 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 7-67, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.19 3rd round | vs. Santiago Giraldo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |