Argentina
06.04.98, 26 years
10912 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Argentina
22.04.98, 26 years
854 22
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Santiago Besada vs. Luciano Carraro - head to head matches
Santiago Besada form & Luciano Carraro form
Santiago Besada - last matches
M25 Hurlingham - Clay |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.03.20 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Lautaro Agustin Falabella | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Cordoba - Clay |
25.02.20 q 2 | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-77, 1-6 | | match details |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Maldonado - Clay |
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Thiago Cigarran | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Junin - Clay |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-64, 2-6, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Santiago - Clay |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maximiliano Estevez | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | | match details |
02.10.19 qual. | vs. Federico Juan Aguilar | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Agustin Riquelme | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Oscar Matias Leiva Biason | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Buenos - Clay |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Francisco Erramuspe | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Lambare - Clay |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Gaston Tonello | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Hugo Moura | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M25+H Toulouse - Clay |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Donski | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Buenos - Clay |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | | match details |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Felipe Derdoy | 4-6, 6-0, 10-7 | | match details |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Pinamar - Clay |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Boruch Skierkier | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Pinamar - Clay |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 5-7, 6-4, 8-10 | | match details |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Luciano Carraro | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Pinamar - Clay |
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Franco Agamenone | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Luciano Carraro - last matches
M15 Bragado - Clay |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Maria Zarate | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Punta - Clay |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Lautaro Agustin Falabella | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Punta - Clay |
14.03.24 1st round | vs. Joaquin Aguilar Cardozo | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Tucuman - Clay |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Felipe Pagnacco | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | | match details |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Damian Frutos | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Concepcion - Clay |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Concepcion - Clay |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 0-6, 0-3, - Luciano Carraro - retired | | match details |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-2, 3-6, 7-66 | | match details |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Filip Duda | 6-2, 2-6, 10-8 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Niccolo Dessi | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | | match details |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Filip Duda | 6-1, 2-6, 11-9 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Mazzucchelli | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Malgaroli | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 6-0, 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Leonardo Malgaroli | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Davide Pozzi | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Gianluca Di Nicola | 1-6, 6-74 | | match details |
M25 Lesa - Clay |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Federico Campana | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |