USA
06.02.97, 27 years
06.02.97, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
27.02.92, 32 years
27.02.92, 32 years
Samuel Beren vs. Matan Shay Ganzi - head to head matches
01.06.15 | qual. | Samuel Beren | Matan Shay Ganzi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Israel F7 | Hard |
Samuel Beren form & Matan Shay Ganzi form
Samuel Beren - last matches
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Jurence Zosimo Mendoza | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Niels Visker | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Maik Moraing | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Chris Wettengel | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 q 2 | vs. Chad Kissell | 2-5, - Samuel Beren - retired | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Langford Hills | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Ciro Da Silva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Santiago Chisco | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Ricardo Reyna | 6-1, 5-7, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tay - Hard | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Christian Didier Chin | 6-2, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Xin Hu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Kaiwei Wang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Tay - Hard | ||||
30.09.19 q 2 | vs. Kuan Yu Chen | 6-4, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alon Elia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Michal Konecny | 6-4, 3-0, Michal Konecny - retired | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Markus Schultz | 6-2, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Charles Force | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Arturo Langle | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Emmett Ward | 6-77, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Zapata Ramirez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
USA F23 - Hard | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
USA F22 - Hard | ||||
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Rosen | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
USA F19 - Hard | ||||
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Tigre Hank | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Daniel Sela | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Alon Elia | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Keivon Tabrizi | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Matan Shay Ganzi - last matches
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
06.06.16 qual. | vs. Amit Gabreal | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.06.16 q 2 | vs. Michael Boguslavsky | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
30.05.16 qual. | vs. Nikolay Kolobaev | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.16 q 2 | vs. Daniel Entelis | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
23.05.16 q 1 | vs. Afik Harary | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Israel F7 - Hard | ||||
16.05.16 q 2 | vs. Igor Smilansky | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.16 q 1 | vs. Elad Meishar | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
21.03.16 q 1 | vs. Yuriy Kryvoy | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F5 - Hard | ||||
14.03.16 q 1 | vs. Orel Ovil | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F4 - Hard | ||||
07.03.16 q 1 | vs. Roee Benya | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F3 - Hard | ||||
22.02.16 q 1 | vs. Bernardo Saraiva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F18 - Hard | ||||
07.12.15 1st round | vs. Itay Levi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F17 - Hard | ||||
30.11.15 q 2 | vs. Nikolay Kolobaev | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.15 q 1 | vs. Shon Batkis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F16 - Hard | ||||
23.11.15 1st round | vs. Amir Weintraub | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Israel F15 - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 q 2 | vs. John Lamble | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 q 1 | vs. Daniel Tyntaryov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 1st round | vs. Edan Bakshi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.15 2nd round | vs. Mick Lescure | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 q 1 | vs. Uri Hai Asidon | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
31.08.15 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
15.06.15 q 2 | vs. Motvey Radionov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.06.15 q 1 | vs. Noam Bitton | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
08.06.15 q 1 | vs. Lidor Zarbielov | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.06.15 q 2 | vs. Nir Vodavoz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.06.15 qual. | vs. Oran Reznik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F7 - Hard | ||||
01.06.15 q 1 | vs. Ron Idzon | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
01.06.15 qual. | vs. Samuel Beren | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.06.15 q 2 | vs. Ben Strauber | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
11.05.15 q 1 | vs. Itay Shpindler | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |