MATCH
27.06.17 | 1st round | Ryota Tanuma | Pak Long Yeung | 6-3, 7-64 | Hong Kong | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ryota Tanuma | Pak Long Yeung | |
1st SERVE % | 51/66 (77%) | 35/65 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/51 (78%) | 26/35 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 15/30 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/3 (33%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/65 (37%) | 16/66 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/131 (56%) | 57/131 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Hongkong
14.02.95, 29 years
22104 $
14.02.95, 29 years
22104 $
Ryota Tanuma vs. Pak Long Yeung - head to head matches
13.11.18 | 1st round | Ryota Tanuma | Pak Long Yeung | 6-4, 6-710, 7-62 | match details | Thailand F9 | Hard |
27.06.17 | 1st round | Ryota Tanuma | Pak Long Yeung | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
Ryota Tanuma form & Pak Long Yeung form
Ryota Tanuma - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Changli Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 1-0, Sheng Tang - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 3-6, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Amrutjay Mohanty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Sora Fukuda - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ke Hau Hung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 1-4, - Ryota Tanuma - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 qual. | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 7-67, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kohei Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Asahi Harazaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Pak Long Yeung - last matches
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
06.03.20 | vs. Jerzy Janowicz | 7-65, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Kijametovic | 7-65, 1-6, 7-64 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Daniele Pasini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Shunsuke Wakita | 6-1, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Goran Duquesne | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 1/2 | vs. Thomas Laurent | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Majed Kilani | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Sam Taylor | 4-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Samuel Paulovcak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 3-6, 6-1, 12-10 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Skander Ben Fraj | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Meshref - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Simon Freund | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Wakita | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Meshref - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Jirat Navasirisomboon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Yacoub Makzoume | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
22.09.19 q 2 | vs. Shohei Chikami | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.19 q 1 | vs. Xiaoyang Zhang | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Justin Barki | 7-64, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Sergey Shipilov | 6-4, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Nahor | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Rhett Purcell | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |