Latvia
19.01.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Argentina
16.07.99, 24 years
206 295
350062 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rudolfs Mednis vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna - head to head matches
Rudolfs Mednis form & Santiago Rodriguez Taverna form
Rudolfs Mednis - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Rishab Agarwal | - | | match details |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Areg Stepanian | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Edoardo Graziani | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. George Kyriakakis Messaritakis | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Omni Kumar | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 7-61, 6-1 | | match details |
Latvia F1 - Clay |
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Estonia F1 - Clay |
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Igor Gimenez | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Gustavs Lukstins | 7-68, 6-2 | | match details |
Finland F4 - I. hard |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Andrew Watson | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. David Novotny | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Davis Cup - Clay |
09.04.17 | vs. Reda El Amrani | 2-6, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Turkey F12 - Clay |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Oleg Kurbatov | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Turkey F11 - Clay |
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Stefan Fiacan | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Tolunay Sumer | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Egypt F7 - Hard |
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Clement Tabur | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Egypt F6 - Hard |
20.02.17 q 1 | vs. Simon Beaupain | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
20.02.17 q 2 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Davis Cup - I. hard |
05.02.17 | vs. Simen Sunde Bratholm | 7-5, 6-75, 6-76 | | match details |
Norway F1 - I. hard |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Farris Fathi Gosea | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Israel F15 - Hard |
03.10.16 q 2 | vs. Omer Hefez | 6-2, 2-6, 6-73 | | match details |
Hungary F5 - Clay |
15.09.16 2nd round | vs. Patrik Obal | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
14.09.16 1st round | vs. Viktor Filipenko | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | | match details |
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | | match details |
12.09.16 q 2 | vs. Lukas Vejvara | 7-65, 7-5 | | match details |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Maxim Landa | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
Hungary F4 - Clay |
08.09.16 2nd round | vs. Filip Horansky | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Santiago Rodriguez Taverna - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | | match details |
Murcia Challenger - Clay |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | | match details |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Gerald Melzer | 6-3, 4-6, 7-65 | | match details |
Tenerife 3 - Hard |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 2-6, 6-74 | | match details |
Tenerife 2 - Hard |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 7-5, 2-6, 7-611 | | match details |
Cordoba - Clay |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Punta Del - Clay |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-74, 1-6 | | match details |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Joaquin Aguilar Cardozo | 0-6, 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
Melbourne - Hard |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-2, 3-6, 7-68 | | match details |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-4, 7-66 | | match details |
Tigre Challenger - Clay |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Temuco Challenger - Hard |
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 3-6, 7-68, 6-1 | | match details |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mateus Alves | 6-75, 7-65, 6-4 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 3-6, 6-4, 7-65 | | match details |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Francisco Llanes | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |