MATCH
26.05.16 | 2nd round | Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo | Adrian Andreev | 6-1, 6-4 | Bulgaria F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo | Adrian Andreev | |
1st SERVE % | 24/43 (56%) | 37/60 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/24 (83%) | 22/37 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/19 (84%) | 10/23 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/60 (47%) | 7/43 (16%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/103 (62%) | 39/103 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo vs. Adrian Andreev - head to head matches
26.05.16 | 2nd round | Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo | Adrian Andreev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Bulgaria F2 | Clay |
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo form & Adrian Andreev form
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo - last matches
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Alphen Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Portoroz Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.08.17 1st round | vs. Sven Lah | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Biella Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Matteo Donati | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.17 2nd round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.07.17 1/4 | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.17 2nd round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Maciej Rajski | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Marcel Granollers | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. James Mcgee | 7-66, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Maximo Gonzalez | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 1st round | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Italy F16 - Clay | ||||
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vicenza Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.05.17 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Yannick Maden | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.05.17 2nd round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Francavilla Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.04.17 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4, 4-6, - Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo - retired | match details | |
27.04.17 2nd round | vs. Yannik Reuter | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
08.04.17 q 1 | vs. Noah Rubin | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Panama City - Clay | ||||
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Victor Estrella | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
30.03.17 2nd round | vs. Marco Chiudinelli | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.17 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Hard | ||||
18.03.17 1/2 | vs. Taro Daniel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.17 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.17 1/4 | vs. Rogerio Dutra Da Silva | 7-64, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.17 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 6-2, 6-75, 6-2 | match details |
Adrian Andreev - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 2-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-3, 6-710, 3-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |