Izrael
04.12.96, 27 years
04.12.96, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
16.03.84, 40 years
16.03.84, 40 years
Ron Idzon vs. Dor Wertheimer - head to head matches
28.11.16 | q 1 | Ron Idzon | Dor Wertheimer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Israel F16 | Hard |
Ron Idzon form & Dor Wertheimer form
Ron Idzon - last matches
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Eitan Dray | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Harry Skinner | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ronen Mashiach | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Jesse Flores | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Amit Gabreal | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 1-1, Ben Jones - retired | match details | |
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Hassan Saadi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F7 - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Tim Kopinski | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Omer Yeshaya | 2-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ori Maior | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F4 - Hard | ||||
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Israel F3 - Hard | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Uri Vodavoz | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F2 - Hard | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Gilad Tamar | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F1 - Hard | ||||
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Omer Yeshaya | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Uri Vodavoz | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F18 - Hard | ||||
12.12.16 q 1 | vs. Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Israel F17 - Hard | ||||
05.12.16 q 1 | vs. Bernardo Saraiva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F16 - Hard | ||||
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Dor Wertheimer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.16 q 2 | vs. Pavel Mirobyan | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.16 qual. | vs. Bernardo Saraiva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Roi Ginat | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Nathaniel Lammons | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Ziv Mayo | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Nir Vodavoz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
23.05.16 q 1 | vs. Keivon Tabrizi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F7 - Hard | ||||
16.05.16 q 2 | vs. Roee Benya | 3-6, 6-3, 0-4, - Ron Idzon - retired | match details | |
16.05.16 q 1 | vs. Nama Heman | 6-74, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Israel F15 - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Bar Tzuf Botzer | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 q 2 | vs. Itay Levi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.15 qual. | vs. Constantinos Ioannides | 6-79, 5-7 | match details |
Dor Wertheimer - last matches
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Meitar - Hard | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Sean Kamyshev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Alec Beckley | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Toby D. Boyer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Ido Zonder | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jaden Weekes | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Yair Sarouk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Ran Amar | 4-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Ran Amar | 4-6, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Itay Shpindler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Adam Jones | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Adam Jones | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Matthew Earle | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Matthew Earle | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Noah Berry | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Shahar Elbaz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Gageav | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Courtney John Lock | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
26.03.19 q 1 | vs. Preston Brown | 7-5, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Yaron Guberman | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
19.11.18 q 2 | vs. Michael-John Every | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Jesse Flores | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.18 q 1 | vs. Victor Putter | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Joshua Luck | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Guy Michelevitz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Yannai Barkai | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Nevo Gabriely | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |