MATCH
15.08.16 | 1st round | Romain Barbosa | Maxence Bertimon | 6-3, 6-2 | Belgium F10 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Romain Barbosa | Maxence Bertimon | |
1st SERVE % | 43/70 (61%) | 34/53 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/43 (70%) | 17/34 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/27 (41%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/11 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 29/70 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/123 (57%) | 53/123 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
20.09.99, 24 years
20.09.99, 24 years
Romain Barbosa vs. Maxence Bertimon - head to head matches
15.08.16 | 1st round | Romain Barbosa | Maxence Bertimon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Belgium F10 | Clay |
Romain Barbosa form & Maxence Bertimon form
Romain Barbosa - last matches
M15 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
17.08.19 1/2 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Karl Friberg | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Martin Van Der Meerschen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-1, 2-0, Denys Klok - retired | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Dan Added | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.18 q 1 | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Portugal F18 - Hard | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Francisco Cabral | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Belgium F9 - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Victor Ouvrard | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Belgium F8 - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 fin | vs. Matias Zukas | 4-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
18.08.18 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Flemming Peters | 6-2, 6-76, 6-0 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Spain F15 - Hard | ||||
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Clement Geens | 4-6, 1-2, - Romain Barbosa - retired | match details | |
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Fernando Bogajo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez | 6-76, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Diego Le Gal Perez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Arturo Schmidt | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Mestre Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Thiemo de Bakker | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Spain F10 - Clay | ||||
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Mario Vilella Martinez | 6-2, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Jorge Hernando-Ruano | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Spain F9 - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Portugal F6 - Hard | ||||
28.03.18 2nd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 7-5, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Carlos Eduardo Severino | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Portugal F5 - Hard | ||||
24.03.18 1/4 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 4-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 3-6, 6-2, 7-61 | match details |
Maxence Bertimon - last matches
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Leo Raquillet | 6-712, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. William Jucha | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Benjamin Martin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Martinez Arjona | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-73, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sergi Fita Juan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nico Rating | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Moraing | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Philippe Renard | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Samuel Puskar | 6-73, 6-1, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Florent Bax | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Natsuki Yamamoto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 q 2 | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 6-77, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 q 2 | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Artur Kukasian | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 1 | vs. Matteo Rocci | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 6-1, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Leon Formella | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |