MATCH
12.02.20 | 1st round | Roi Ginat | Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-4, 6-4 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Roi Ginat | Chak Lam Coleman Wong | |
1st SERVE % | 36/67 (54%) | 33/67 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 15/33 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/31 (26%) | 15/34 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/67 (55%) | 33/67 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/134 (53%) | 63/134 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Chak Lam Coleman Wong | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Roi Ginat | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Chak Lam Coleman Wong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Roi Ginat | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
Roi Ginat | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Chak Lam Coleman Wong | |
0-0 | ||
Roi Ginat | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chak Lam Coleman Wong | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Roi Ginat | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Chak Lam Coleman Wong | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 | ||
Roi Ginat | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Chak Lam Coleman Wong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roi Ginat | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Chak Lam Coleman Wong | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Roi Ginat | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Chak Lam Coleman Wong | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Roi Ginat | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
Izrael
18.02.01, 23 years
10248 $
18.02.01, 23 years
10248 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Roi Ginat vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong - head to head matches
12.02.20 | 1st round | Roi Ginat | Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Roi Ginat form & Chak Lam Coleman Wong form
Roi Ginat - last matches
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Abdul Salam | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 1 | vs. Angel Diaz Jalil | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Vladimir Bazilevskiy | 3-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Saporta | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Ariel Meshulam | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 2 | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Eyal Shumilov | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yair Sarouk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 2-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Joshua Luck | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 2nd round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Ori Baron | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Daniel Little | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Ariel Bouskila | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Tiran Sanghera | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Robin Catry | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Sahar Simon | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Tiran Sanghera | 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Asaf Friedler | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
25.03.22 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.22 1st round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.22 q 2 | vs. Enzo Frances Tessari | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Chak Lam Coleman Wong - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-610, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | Valentin Vacherot - walk over | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-66, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-2, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-77, 7-61, 6-74 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | James Duckworth - walk over | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. James Duckworth | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-77, 7-63, 7-62 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 7-61, 2-0, Thanasi Kokkinakis - retired | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. James Duckworth | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |