MATCH
01.10.18 | 1st round | Roee Benya | Gilad Tamar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | Israel F12 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Roee Benya | Gilad Tamar | |
1st SERVE % | 59/93 (63%) | 39/86 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/59 (76%) | 26/39 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/34 (47%) | 25/47 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 1/11 (9%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/86 (41%) | 32/93 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/179 (54%) | 83/179 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 11 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Roee Benya | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Roee Benya | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roee Benya | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Roee Benya | 2-4 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Roee Benya | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roee Benya | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roee Benya | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roee Benya | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Roee Benya | 2-2 | |
3-2 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roee Benya | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Roee Benya | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Roee Benya | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roee Benya | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roee Benya | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-3 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Izrael
18.02.00, 24 years
18.02.00, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
28.04.00, 23 years
28.04.00, 23 years
Roee Benya vs. Gilad Tamar - head to head matches
26.03.19 | q 1 | Roee Benya | Gilad Tamar | 2-0, Gilad Tamar - retired | match details | M15 Tel | Hard |
01.10.18 | 1st round | Roee Benya | Gilad Tamar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Israel F12 | Hard |
26.06.17 | q 2 | Gilad Tamar | Roee Benya | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | Israel F12 | Hard |
Roee Benya form & Gilad Tamar form
Roee Benya - last matches
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
11.11.21 1/4 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.21 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Ido Zonder | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Zury Cohen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Lev Levyatov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Charles Minc | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Ofer Hacohen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Yoni Bidny | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Asaf Schwartz | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Stefan Simeunovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Igor Smilansky | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eitan Dray | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Rikhardt Bierman | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 1-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Amit Cohen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Quentin Gueydan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Rikhardt Bierman | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Demetris Azoides | 6-76, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Loic Ratsaratany | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Robertas Vrzesinski | 4-6, 7-63, 12-10 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Calum Puttergill | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Emmanuel Luria | 6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Niv | 7-67, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Cosmin Ontica | 7-66, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Demeroutis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Gilad Tamar - last matches
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Ori Baron | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Eduardo Cohen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yoav Moskovitz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Raz Haviv | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Shon Mor | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yoav Bloch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 q 1 | vs. Jannik Rother | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Christophe Clement | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Raz Katz | 5-7, 7-63, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Eduardo Cohen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Tom Sorin | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Ofer Hacohen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Denis Parshutin | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ioannis Stamoulos | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 0-6, 0-2, - Gilad Tamar - retired | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Skyler Butts | 7-5, 0-6, 7-63 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Omer Yeshaya | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Sela | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Rotem Sobol | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Sela | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Yatsuk | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Danylo Shevchuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |