MATCH
17.10.19 | 2nd round | Robin Stanek | David Poljak | 7-5, 3-6, 7-63 | M15 Olomouc | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Robin Stanek | David Poljak | |
1st SERVE % | 59/89 (66%) | 57/97 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/59 (75%) | 43/57 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/30 (50%) | 20/40 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/97 (35%) | 30/89 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/186 (50%) | 93/186 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 5 | 13 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Robin Stanek | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Robin Stanek | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
4-5 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Robin Stanek | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Robin Stanek | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Robin Stanek | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Robin Stanek | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Robin Stanek | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Robin Stanek | 3-5 | |
0-0 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Robin Stanek | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Robin Stanek | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | David Poljak | |
Robin Stanek | 2-3 | |
2-4 | David Poljak | |
Robin Stanek | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Robin Stanek | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Robin Stanek | 6-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-6 | David Poljak | |
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Robin Stanek vs. David Poljak - head to head matches
02.11.19 | 1/2 | David Poljak | Robin Stanek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M15 Opava | Carpet |
17.10.19 | 2nd round | Robin Stanek | David Poljak | 7-5, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | M15 Olomouc | Carpet |
01.11.17 | 1st round | Robin Stanek | David Poljak | 6-76, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Czech Republic | I. hard |
28.06.16 | 1st round | David Poljak | Robin Stanek | 6-1, 2-0, David Poljak - retired | match details | Czech Republic | Clay |
Robin Stanek form & David Poljak form
Robin Stanek - last matches
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
24.09.21 1/4 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 7-62, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Jan Satral | 6-3, 2-1, Jan Satral - retired | match details | |
M25 Ricany - Clay | ||||
04.09.21 1/2 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 1-5, - Robin Stanek - retired | match details | |
03.09.21 1/4 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Matyas Cerny | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Tomas Liska | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Matvey Minin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
10.06.21 1st round | vs. Stefan Micov | 0-6, - Robin Stanek - retired | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Jan Satral | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Gianluca Coloma-Heck | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jakub Katuch | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Jan Satral | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Robert Rumler | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jesus Echevarri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 6-1, 2-1, Dan Added - retired | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-1, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Matic Spec | 2-0, - Robin Stanek - retired | match details |
David Poljak - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-64, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-74, 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Paul Jubb | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Henrik Bladelius | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Filip | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Henri Haupt | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Batiste Guerra | 6-2, 6-72, 13-11 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 2-6, 7-67, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | - David Poljak - walk over | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Rocha | Francisco Rocha - walk over | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Schoen | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |