MATCH
04.10.17 | 1st round | Robin Stanek | Alexander Igoshin | 6-3, 6-4 | Turkey F37 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Robin Stanek | Alexander Igoshin | |
1st SERVE % | 46/56 (82%) | 51/70 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/46 (67%) | 26/51 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 10/19 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/70 (49%) | 21/56 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/126 (55%) | 57/126 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Robin Stanek vs. Alexander Igoshin - head to head matches
04.10.17 | 1st round | Robin Stanek | Alexander Igoshin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Turkey F37 | Clay |
Robin Stanek form & Alexander Igoshin form
Robin Stanek - last matches
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
24.09.21 1/4 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 7-62, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Jan Satral | 6-3, 2-1, Jan Satral - retired | match details | |
M25 Ricany - Clay | ||||
04.09.21 1/2 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 1-5, - Robin Stanek - retired | match details | |
03.09.21 1/4 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Matyas Cerny | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Tomas Liska | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Matvey Minin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
10.06.21 1st round | vs. Stefan Micov | 0-6, - Robin Stanek - retired | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Jan Satral | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Gianluca Coloma-Heck | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jakub Katuch | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Jan Satral | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Robert Rumler | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jesus Echevarri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 6-1, 2-1, Dan Added - retired | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-1, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Matic Spec | 2-0, - Robin Stanek - retired | match details |
Alexander Igoshin - last matches
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Edan Leshem | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Simon Freund | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Biel - I. hard | ||||
29.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mika Brunold | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Roman Nashatyrkin | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Sharobiddin Abzalov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mohammed Abdulla | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Meshref - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Shahbaaz Khan | 6-4, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bukhara - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ibrokhimjon Urinov | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |