MATCH
05.09.17 | 1st round | Roberto Cid Subervi | Alexander Knight | 6-2, 6-4 | Canada F6 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Cid Subervi | Alexander Knight | |
1st SERVE % | 42/65 (65%) | 43/71 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/42 (74%) | 25/43 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/23 (43%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/71 (49%) | 24/65 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/136 (56%) | 60/136 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
11.12.96, 27 years
11.12.96, 27 years
Roberto Cid Subervi vs. Alexander Knight - head to head matches
05.09.17 | 1st round | Roberto Cid Subervi | Alexander Knight | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Canada F6 | Clay |
Roberto Cid Subervi form & Alexander Knight form
Roberto Cid Subervi - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1/4 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Peter Bertran | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miles Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Patricio Alvarado | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-4, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Vishnick | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hunter Heck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylan Bigun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Peter Bertran | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Murphy Cassone | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 1/2 | vs. Axel Nefve | 7-65, 6-710, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Noah Rubin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. William Grant | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/2 | vs. Facundo Mena | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tim Ruehl | 6-0, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Angel Josue Maleno Rosario | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details |
Alexander Knight - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ryan Shane | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 q 2 | vs. Maciej Smola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Justin Butsch | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 2-6, 0-2, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Yeudy Villar | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Karl Poling | 1-5, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Alec Adamson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 6-1, 4-1, Alejandro Mendoza - retired | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 6-4, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Ricardo David Mayagoitia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Zandrix Acob | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Jonathan Atwater | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Rochester - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Sebastian Murillo | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hugo Hashimoto | 6-74, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Zapata Ramirez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Junior A. Ore | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Rowland Phillips | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
USA F28 - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Julian Bradley | 4-6, 1-4, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Alejandro Arrambide Herrera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F27 - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Chang | 3-6, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
Canada F7 - Hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |