MATCH
18.08.20 | 1st round | Roberto Carballes Baena | Jurij Rodionov | 6-2, 6-1 | Todi Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Carballes Baena | Jurij Rodionov | |
1st SERVE % | 30/43 (70%) | 32/53 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 16/32 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/53 (57%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/96 (63%) | 36/96 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jurij Rodionov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Jurij Rodionov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Jurij Rodionov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Jurij Rodionov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Jurij Rodionov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Jurij Rodionov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Jurij Rodionov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Carballes Baena vs. Jurij Rodionov - head to head matches
18.08.20 | 1st round | Roberto Carballes Baena | Jurij Rodionov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Todi Challenger | Clay |
Roberto Carballes Baena form & Jurij Rodionov form
Roberto Carballes Baena - last matches
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 3rd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-2, 2-0, Matteo Gigante - retired | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 0-6, 1-4, - Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 5-7, 6-3, 6-76 | match details |
Jurij Rodionov - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 7-63, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-77, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentin Royer | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-76, 6-76 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-64, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |