MATCH
24.09.14 | 2nd round | Roberto Carballes Baena | Aslan Karatsev | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | Kenitra Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Carballes Baena | Aslan Karatsev | |
1st SERVE % | 55/84 (65%) | 46/72 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/55 (67%) | 32/46 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/72 (40%) | 32/84 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/156 (52%) | 75/156 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Carballes Baena vs. Aslan Karatsev - head to head matches
30.08.23 | 2nd round | Aslan Karatsev | Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | New York | Hard |
24.09.14 | 2nd round | Roberto Carballes Baena | Aslan Karatsev | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Kenitra Challenger | Clay |
17.09.14 | 2nd round | Roberto Carballes Baena | Aslan Karatsev | 6-74, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Meknes Challenger | Clay |
07.05.12 | 2nd round | Roberto Carballes Baena | Aslan Karatsev | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Spain F11 | Clay |
Roberto Carballes Baena form & Aslan Karatsev form
Roberto Carballes Baena - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 0-6, 1-4, - Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 5-7, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-72, 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Aslan Karatsev - last matches
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 4-6, 7-64, - Aslan Karatsev - retired | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Ben Shelton | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-74, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 1/4 | vs. Cameron Norrie | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andy Murray | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-75, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-3, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 7-64, 3-6, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.23 qual. | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 7-60, 6-78, 7-5 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.23 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nick Hardt | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |