MATCH
25.02.13 | 1st round | Roberto Carballes Baena | Aaron Cortes Alcaraz | 6-1, 6-0 | Spain F4 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
02.11.94, 29 years
21854 $
02.11.94, 29 years
21854 $
Roberto Carballes Baena vs. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz - head to head matches
25.02.13 | 1st round | Roberto Carballes Baena | Aaron Cortes Alcaraz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Spain F4 | Clay |
Roberto Carballes Baena form & Aaron Cortes Alcaraz form
Roberto Carballes Baena - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 0-6, 1-4, - Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 5-7, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-72, 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz - last matches
Spain F21 - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alberto Arreche | 4-6, 1-5, - Aaron Cortes Alcaraz - retired | match details | |
Spain F20 - Clay | ||||
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Pablo Montanes Gadea | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Carles Hernandez | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Spain F19 - Clay | ||||
19.07.18 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 0-6, 6-77 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Oscar Mancineiras Cornella | 7-64, 1-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Portugal F10 - Hard | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Daniel Batista | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Portugal F9 - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Afonso Portugal | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Spain F14 - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Niels Desein | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
03.06.18 qual. | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 7-5, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alvaro Montijano Garcia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Spain F12 - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-72, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
Spain F11 - Clay | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Pol Sanchez Vinas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 2 | vs. Adria Alvarez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Derek Simonsen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Uganda F2 - Clay | ||||
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Uganda F1 - Clay | ||||
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. George Loffhagen | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Tommaso Gabrieli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Spain F10 - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Diego Hidalgo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.04.18 q 2 | vs. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Spain F9 - Clay | ||||
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Michiel De Krom | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Bruno Mardones | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Samy Grace | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F13 - Clay | ||||
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F12 - Clay | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Francisco Vittar | 7-64, 6-2 | match details |